ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Feb-2019 06:10:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY AVD LOCAL (43651)
VELACHERY to AVADI
VLCY AVD LOCAL (43651)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY AVD LOCAL (43651)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:45 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)21
19RPMROYAPURAM06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)22
20WSTWASHERMANPET06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)24
21VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)27
22PERPERAMBUR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)29
23PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)30
24PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)31
25VLKVILLIVAKKAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)33
26KOTRKORATTUR07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)36
27PVMPATTARAVAKKAM07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)38
28ABUAMBATTUR07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)39
29TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)41
30ANNRANNANUR07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)42
31AVDAVADI07:50 (Day 1)Destination45
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.