ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jun-2019 21:44:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY AVD LOCAL (43653)
VELACHERY to AVADI
VLCY AVD LOCAL (43653)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY AVD LOCAL (43653)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)21
19RPMROYAPURAM08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)22
20WSTWASHERMANPET08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)24
21VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)27
22PERPERAMBUR08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)29
23PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)30
24PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)31
25VLKVILLIVAKKAM08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)33
26KOTRKORATTUR08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)36
27PVMPATTARAVAKKAM08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)38
28ABUAMBATTUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)39
29TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)41
30ANNRANNANUR08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)42
31AVDAVADI09:05 (Day 1)Destination45
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.