ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 20:07:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TRL LOCAL (43701)
CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUVALLUR
MSB TRL LOCAL (43701)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TRL LOCAL (43701)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)6
5PERPERAMBUR05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)7
6PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)8
7PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)9
8VLKVILLIVAKKAM05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)11
9KOTRKORATTUR05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)14
10PVMPATTARAVAKKAM05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)16
11ABUAMBATTUR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)17
12TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)19
13ANNRANNANUR06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)20
14AVDAVADI06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)23
15HCHINDU COLLEGE06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)26
16PABPATTABIRAM06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)27
17NECNEMILICHERRY H06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)29
18TITIRUNINRAVUR06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)31
19VEUVEPPAMPATTU06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)34
20SVRSEVVAPET ROAD06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)37
21PTLRPUTLUR H06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)40
22TRLTIRUVALLUR06:50 (Day 1)Destination43
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.