ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:52:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TRL LOCAL (43705)
CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUVALLUR
MSB TRL LOCAL (43705)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TRL LOCAL (43705)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:50 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)6
5PERPERAMBUR10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)8
6PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)9
7PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS10:11 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)10
8VLKVILLIVAKKAM10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)12
9KOTRKORATTUR10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)15
10PVMPATTARAVAKKAM10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)17
11ABUAMBATTUR10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)18
12TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)20
13ANNRANNANUR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)21
14AVDAVADI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)24
15HCHINDU COLLEGE10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)27
16PABPATTABIRAM10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)28
17NECNEMILICHERRY H10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)30
18TITIRUNINRAVUR10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)32
19VEUVEPPAMPATTU10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)35
20SVRSEVVAPET ROAD10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)38
21PTLRPUTLUR H10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)41
22TRLTIRUVALLUR11:15 (Day 1)Destination44
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.