ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 17:18:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRL MSB LOCAL (43708)
TIRUVALLUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TRL MSB LOCAL (43708)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TRL MSB LOCAL (43708)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TRLTIRUVALLURSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2PTLRPUTLUR H18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)3
3SVRSEVVAPET ROAD18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)6
4VEUVEPPAMPATTU18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)9
5TITIRUNINRAVUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)12
6NECNEMILICHERRY H18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)14
7PABPATTABIRAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)16
8HCHINDU COLLEGE18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)17
9AVDAVADI18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)20
10ANNRANNANUR18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)23
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)24
12ABUAMBATTUR19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)26
13PVMPATTARAVAKKAM19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)27
14KOTRKORATTUR19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)29
15VLKVILLIVAKKAM19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)32
16PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)34
17PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)35
18PERPERAMBUR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)36
19VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)38
20WSTWASHERMANPET19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)41
21RPMROYAPURAM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)43
22MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:45 (Day 1)Destination44
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.