ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:31:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TRL LOCAL (43711)
CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUVALLUR
MSB TRL LOCAL (43711)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TRL LOCAL (43711)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)6
5PERPERAMBUR17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)8
6PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)9
7PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)10
8VLKVILLIVAKKAM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)12
9KOTRKORATTUR18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)15
10PVMPATTARAVAKKAM18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)17
11ABUAMBATTUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)18
12TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)20
13ANNRANNANUR18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)21
14AVDAVADI18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)24
15HCHINDU COLLEGE18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)27
16PABPATTABIRAM18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)28
17NECNEMILICHERRY H18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)30
18TITIRUNINRAVUR18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)32
19VEUVEPPAMPATTU18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)35
20SVRSEVVAPET ROAD18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)38
21PTLRPUTLUR H18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)41
22TRLTIRUVALLUR19:05 (Day 1)Destination44
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.