ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Sep-2019 02:04:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB PTMS LOCAL (43751)
CHENNAI BEACH to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY
MSB PTMS LOCAL (43751)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB PTMS LOCAL (43751)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)6
5PERPERAMBUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)8
6PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)9
7PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)10
8VLKVILLIVAKKAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)12
9KOTRKORATTUR09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)15
10PVMPATTARAVAKKAM09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)17
11ABUAMBATTUR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)18
12TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)20
13ANNRANNANUR09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)21
14AVDAVADI09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)24
15HCHINDU COLLEGE09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)27
16PABPATTABIRAM10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)28
17PTMSPATTAPIRAM MILITARY10:20 (Day 1)Destination31
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.