ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:47:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PTMS MSB LOCAL (43752)
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY to CHENNAI BEACH
PTMS MSB LOCAL (43752)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: PTMS MSB LOCAL (43752)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTMSPATTAPIRAM MILITARYSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2PABPATTABIRAM08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)1
3HCHINDU COLLEGE08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)7
4AVDAVADI09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)10
5ANNRANNANUR09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)13
6TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)14
7ABUAMBATTUR09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)16
8PVMPATTARAVAKKAM09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)17
9KOTRKORATTUR09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)19
10VLKVILLIVAKKAM09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)22
11PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)23
12PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)24
13PERPERAMBUR09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)25
14VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)27
15WSTWASHERMANPET09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)30
16RPMROYAPURAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)31
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:05 (Day 1)Destination33
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.