ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 09:02:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB PTMS LOCAL (43753)
CHENNAI BEACH to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY
MSB PTMS LOCAL (43753)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB PTMS LOCAL (43753)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:05 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)6
5PERPERAMBUR10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)8
6PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)9
7PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)10
8VLKVILLIVAKKAM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)12
9KOTRKORATTUR10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)15
10PVMPATTARAVAKKAM10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)17
11ABUAMBATTUR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)18
12TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)20
13ANNRANNANUR10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)21
14AVDAVADI10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)24
15HCHINDU COLLEGE10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)27
16PABPATTABIRAM11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)28
17PTMSPATTAPIRAM MILITARY11:15 (Day 1)Destination31
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.