ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 19:16:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB PTMS LOCAL (43755)
CHENNAI BEACH to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY
MSB PTMS LOCAL (43755)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB PTMS LOCAL (43755)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)6
5PERPERAMBUR14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)8
6PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)9
7PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)10
8VLKVILLIVAKKAM14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)12
9KOTRKORATTUR14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)15
10PVMPATTARAVAKKAM14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)17
11ABUAMBATTUR14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)18
12TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)20
13ANNRANNANUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)21
14AVDAVADI14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)24
15HCHINDU COLLEGE14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)27
16PABPATTABIRAM14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)28
17PTMSPATTAPIRAM MILITARY15:00 (Day 1)Destination31
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.