ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Oct-2019 09:52:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB PTMS LOCAL (43757)
CHENNAI BEACH to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY
MSB PTMS LOCAL (43757)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB PTMS LOCAL (43757)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)4
5PERPERAMBUR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)6
6VLKVILLIVAKKAM17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)10
7KOTRKORATTUR17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)12
8PVMPATTARAVAKKAM17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)14
9ABUAMBATTUR17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)16
10TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)17
11ANNRANNANUR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)18
12AVDAVADI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)21
13HCHINDU COLLEGE18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)24
14PABPATTABIRAM18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)36
15PTMSPATTAPIRAM MILITARY18:30 (Day 1)Destination38
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.