ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2017 20:57:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRES VLCY LOCAL (43792)
PATTABIRAM E DEPOT to VELACHERY
PRES VLCY LOCAL (43792)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: PRES VLCY LOCAL (43792)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRESPATTABIRAM E DEPOTSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2PABPATTABIRAM08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)6
3HCHINDU COLLEGE08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)7
4AVDAVADI09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)10
5ANNRANNANUR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)13
6TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)14
7ABUAMBATTUR09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)16
8PVMPATTARAVAKKAM09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)17
9KOTRKORATTUR09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)19
10VLKVILLIVAKKAM09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)22
11PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)23
12PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)25
13PERPERAMBUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)26
14VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)27
15WSTWASHERMANPET09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)30
16RPMROYAPURAM09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)32
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:57 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)33
18MSFCHENNAI FORT10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)35
19MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)36
20MCPTCHINTADARIPET10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)37
21MCPKCHEPAUK10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)38
22MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)39
23MLHSLIGHT HOUSE10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)40
24MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)42
25MNDYMANDAVELI10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)43
26GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)44
27KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)45
28KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)46
29INDRINDRA NAGAR10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)47
30TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)48
31TRMNTARAMANI10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)50
32PRGDPERUNGUDI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)51
33VLCYVELACHERY10:55 (Day 1)Destination52
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :