ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jun-2019 12:55:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB AJJ LOCAL (43803)
CHENNAI BEACH to ARAKKONAM
MSB AJJ LOCAL (43803)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB AJJ LOCAL (43803)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource04:20 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA04:35 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)6
5PERPERAMBUR04:37 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)7
6PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)8
7PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS04:41 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)9
8VLKVILLIVAKKAM04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)11
9KOTRKORATTUR04:48 (Day 1)04:49 (Day 1)14
10PVMPATTARAVAKKAM04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)16
11ABUAMBATTUR04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)17
12TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)19
13ANNRANNANUR05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)20
14AVDAVADI05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)23
15HCHINDU COLLEGE05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)26
16PABPATTABIRAM05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)27
17NECNEMILICHERRY H05:17 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)29
18TITIRUNINRAVUR05:20 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)31
19VEUVEPPAMPATTU05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)34
20SVRSEVVAPET ROAD05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)37
21PTLRPUTLUR H05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)40
22TRLTIRUVALLUR05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)43
23EGTEGATTUR05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)47
24KBTKADAMBATTUR05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)49
25SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)52
26MAFMANAVUR05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)56
27TOTIRUVALANGADU05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)60
28MSUMOSUR06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)65
29PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)68
30AJJARAKKONAM06:30 (Day 1)Destination70
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.