ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 17:29:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVD AJJ LOCAL (43841)
AVADI to ARAKKONAM
AVD AJJ LOCAL (43841)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AVD AJJ LOCAL (43841)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AVDAVADISource06:25 (Day 1)0
2HCHINDU COLLEGE06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)3
3PABPATTABIRAM06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)9
4NECNEMILICHERRY H06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)11
5TITIRUNINRAVUR06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)15
6VEUVEPPAMPATTU06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)18
7SVRSEVVAPET ROAD06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)21
8PTLRPUTLUR H06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)24
9TRLTIRUVALLUR06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)27
10EGTEGATTUR06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)31
11KBTKADAMBATTUR07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)33
12SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)36
13MAFMANAVUR07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)40
14TOTIRUVALANGADU07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)44
15MSUMOSUR07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)49
16PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)52
17AJJARAKKONAM07:40 (Day 1)Destination54
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.