ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:17:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH JYG PGR (53041)
HOWRAH JN to JAYNAGAR
HWH JYG PGR (53041)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D
6
GN
7
GN
8
D
9
D
10
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH JYG PGR (53041)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)20
3SHESEORAPHULI07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)22
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)32
5CNSCHUCHURA08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)35
6BDCBANDEL JN08:23 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)39
7MUGMAGRA08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)46
8PDAPUNDOOAH08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)60
9BOIBAINCHI09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)70
10MYMMEMARI09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)81
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:57 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)107
12TITTALIT10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)114
13KANKHANA JN10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)120
14JTLJHAPATER DHAL10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)124
15BPSBANPAS10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)129
16NRXNOADAR DHAL10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)134
17GKHGUSKARA10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)139
18PCQPICHKURIRDHAL10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)145
19BDHBHEDIA11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)150
20BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)158
21PNEPRANTIK11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)162
22KPLEKOPAI11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)168
23AMPAHMADPUR JN11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)177
24BSLEBATASPUR11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)183
25SNTSAINTHIA12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)191
26GHLEGADADHARPUR12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)198
27MLVMALLARPUR12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)206
28TPFTARAPITH ROAD12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)212
29RPHRAMPUR HAT13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)218
30SDLESWADINPUR13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)225
31NHTNALHATI JN13:26 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)233
32CTRCHATRA13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)242
33MRRMURARAI13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)250
34BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)255
35RJGRAJGRAM14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)262
36NGFNAGARNABI14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)268
37PKRPAKUR14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)273
38TBBTILBHITA14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)277
39KLPKOTALPUKUR14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)285
40GMANGUMANI15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)292
41BHWBARHARWA JN15:50 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)301
42BKLEBAKUDI16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)309
43DDXDHAMDHAMIA16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)312
44TPHTINPAHAR JN16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)318
45KXEKALYAN CHAK16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)323
46TLJTALJHARI16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)328
47KPTOKARANPURATO16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)334
48MJPMOHARAJPUR17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)342
49SLJSAKRIGALI JN17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)348
50SBGSAHIBGANJ JN17:35 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)356
51KRMAKARAMTOLLA17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)365
52MZCMIRZA CHEUKI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)371
53AMPLAMMAPALI18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)375
54PPTPIRPAINTI18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)379
55SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)388
56BKSLBIKRAM SHILA18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)394
57CLGKAHALGAON19:03 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)400
58EKCEKCHARI19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)405
59GGAGHOGA19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)410
60LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)416
61SBOSABAUR19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)423
62BGPBHAGALPUR20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)431
63NATNATHNAGAR20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)435
64MPYMURARPUR21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)439
65CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)441
66AKNAKBARNAGAR21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)445
67MVVMAHESHI21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)449
68SGGSULTANGANJ21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)455
69GNNAGANGANIA21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)462
70KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)468
71BUPBARIARPUR22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)473
72RPURRATANPUR22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)477
73JMPJAMALPUR JN23:34 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)484
74DRTPDASHARATHPUR23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)490
75DRHDHARHARA23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)495
76MSDNMASUDAN23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)501
77AHAABHAIPUR00:08 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)506
78KJHKAJRA00:18 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)513
79URENUREN00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)517
80DNREDHANAURI00:32 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)523
81KIULKIUL JN01:50 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)529
82LKRLUCKEESARAI JN02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)530
83MKBMANKATHA02:24 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)536
84DJSDHURANT JWAS H02:31 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)537
85DMRXDUMRI HALT02:38 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)541
86BRYABARHIYA03:14 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)545
87HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER04:27 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)555
88RJORAJENDRA PUL04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)558
89DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)562
90BJUBARAUNI JN05:30 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)566
91BUJBARAUNI F06:05 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)568
92TGATEGHRA06:12 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)573
93BCABACHWARA JN06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)582
94STJTSATHAJAGAT06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)589
95DSSDALSINGH SARAI06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)593
96NAZJNAZIRGANJ06:51 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)601
97UJPUJIARPUR07:04 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)607
98SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)617
99MKPRMUKTAPUR07:41 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)620
100KSPKISHANPUR07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)627
101RBZRAMBHADDARPUR07:59 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)633
102HYTHAIAGHAT08:09 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)638
103TLWATHALWARA08:19 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)643
104LSILAHERIA SARAI08:31 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)650
105DBGDARBHANGA JN08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)654
106KKHTKAKARGHATTI09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)661
107BJIHBIJULI HALT09:11 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)664
108TRSTARSARAI09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)667
109SSNSSAHEED SURAJ NARAYAN SINGH H09:26 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)670
110SKISAKRI JN09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)673
111UGNAUGNA HALT09:55 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)678
112PDWPANDAUL10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)681
113MBIMADHUBANI10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)690
114RJARAJANAGAR10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)700
115LLPRLALIT LAKSHMIPR10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)704
116KJIKHAJAULI11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)710
117KRHAKORAHIA11:24 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)715
118JYGJAYNAGAR12:35 (Day 2)Destination722
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.