ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 12:26:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG HWH PASS (53042)
JAYNAGAR to HOWRAH JN
JYG HWH PASS (53042)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
GN
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: JYG HWH PASS (53042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2KRHAKORAHIA19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)7
3KJIKHAJAULI19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)12
4LLPRLALIT LAKSHMIPR20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)18
5RJARAJANAGAR20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)22
6MBIMADHUBANI20:18 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)32
7PDWPANDAUL20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)41
8UGNAUGNA HALT20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)44
9SKISAKRI JN21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)49
10SSNSSAHEED SURAJ NARAYAN SINGH H21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)52
11TRSTARSARAI21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)55
12BJIHBIJULI HALT21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)58
13KKHTKAKARGHATTI21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)61
14DBGDARBHANGA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)68
15LSILAHERIA SARAI22:18 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)72
16TLWATHALWARA22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)79
17HYTHAIAGHAT22:42 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)84
18RBZRAMBHADDARPUR22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)89
19KSPKISHANPUR23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)95
20MKPRMUKTAPUR23:14 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)102
21SPJSAMASTIPUR JN23:33 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)105
22UJPUJIARPUR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)115
23NAZJNAZIRGANJ00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)121
24DSSDALSINGH SARAI00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)129
25STJTSATHAJAGAT00:28 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)133
26BCABACHWARA JN00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)140
27TGATEGHRA01:08 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)149
28BUJBARAUNI F01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)154
29BJUBARAUNI JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)156
30RJORAJENDRA PUL02:41 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)164
31HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)167
32BRYABARHIYA03:14 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)177
33GGSYGANGA SAHAI H03:20 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)179
34DMRXDUMRI HALT03:25 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)181
35DJSDHURANT JWAS H03:32 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)185
36MKBMANKATHA03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)186
37LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)192
38KIULKIUL JN04:38 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)193
39DNREDHANAURI04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)199
40URENUREN04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)205
41KJHKAJRA05:06 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)209
42AHAABHAIPUR05:16 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)216
43MSDNMASUDAN05:23 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)221
44DRHDHARHARA05:31 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)227
45DRTPDASHARATHPUR05:40 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)232
46JMPJAMALPUR JN05:52 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)238
47RPURRATANPUR06:06 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)244
48BUPBARIARPUR06:12 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)249
49KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD06:21 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)254
50GNNAGANGANIA06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)260
51SGGSULTANGANJ06:38 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)267
52MVVMAHESHI06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)273
53AKNAKBARNAGAR06:56 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)277
54CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR07:06 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)280
55MPYMURARPUR07:10 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)282
56NATNATHNAGAR07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)287
57BGPBHAGALPUR07:31 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)291
58SBOSABAUR07:50 (Day 2)07:51 (Day 2)299
59LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA08:08 (Day 2)08:09 (Day 2)306
60GGAGHOGA08:17 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)312
61EKCEKCHARI08:25 (Day 2)08:26 (Day 2)317
62CLGKAHALGAON08:37 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)322
63BKSLBIKRAM SHILA08:52 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)327
64SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR09:01 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)333
65PPTPIRPAINTI09:12 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)342
66AMPLAMMAPALI09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)347
67MZCMIRZA CHEUKI09:25 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)351
68KRMAKARAMTOLLA09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)357
69SBGSAHIBGANJ JN10:33 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)366
70SLJSAKRIGALI JN10:48 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)374
71MJPMOHARAJPUR10:58 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)380
72KPTOKARANPURATO11:08 (Day 2)11:09 (Day 2)387
73TLJTALJHARI11:18 (Day 2)11:19 (Day 2)394
74KXEKALYAN CHAK11:25 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)399
75TPHTINPAHAR JN11:32 (Day 2)11:33 (Day 2)404
76DDXDHAMDHAMIA11:40 (Day 2)11:41 (Day 2)410
77BKLEBAKUDI11:46 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)413
78BHWBARHARWA JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)421
79GMANGUMANI12:49 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)430
80KLPKOTALPUKUR12:57 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)437
81TBBTILBHITA13:05 (Day 2)13:06 (Day 2)444
82PKRPAKUR13:12 (Day 2)13:13 (Day 2)449
83NGFNAGARNABI13:38 (Day 2)13:39 (Day 2)454
84RJGRAJGRAM13:46 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)460
85BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE13:53 (Day 2)13:54 (Day 2)467
86MRRMURARAI13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)472
87CTRCHATRA14:07 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)480
88NHTNALHATI JN14:16 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)489
89SDLESWADINPUR14:25 (Day 2)14:26 (Day 2)496
90RPHRAMPUR HAT15:33 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)503
91TPFTARAPITH ROAD15:55 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)510
92MLVMALLARPUR16:02 (Day 2)16:03 (Day 2)516
93GHLEGADADHARPUR16:11 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)524
94SNTSAINTHIA16:20 (Day 2)16:21 (Day 2)531
95BSLEBATASPUR16:28 (Day 2)16:29 (Day 2)539
96AMPAHMADPUR JN16:34 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)544
97KPLEKOPAI17:40 (Day 2)17:41 (Day 2)553
98PNEPRANTIK17:49 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)559
99BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN17:53 (Day 2)17:56 (Day 2)564
100BDHBHEDIA18:06 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)571
101PCQPICHKURIRDHAL18:14 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)576
102GKHGUSKARA18:22 (Day 2)18:23 (Day 2)582
103NRXNOADAR DHAL18:32 (Day 2)18:33 (Day 2)588
104BPSBANPAS18:38 (Day 2)18:39 (Day 2)592
105JTLJHAPATER DHAL18:56 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)598
106KANKHANA JN19:46 (Day 2)19:47 (Day 2)602
107TITTALIT19:52 (Day 2)19:53 (Day 2)608
108BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:03 (Day 2)20:23 (Day 2)615
109BDCBANDEL JN21:53 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)682
110CNSCHUCHURA22:05 (Day 2)22:06 (Day 2)686
111CGRCHANDAN NAGAR22:11 (Day 2)22:12 (Day 2)689
112SHESEORAPHULI22:22 (Day 2)22:26 (Day 2)699
113SRPSERAMPORE22:31 (Day 2)22:33 (Day 2)702
114HWHHOWRAH JN23:00 (Day 2)Destination722
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.