ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:47:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH RGD PASS (53043)
HOWRAH JN to RAJGIR
HWH RGD PASS (53043)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
11
GN
12
GN
Train Schedule: HWH RGD PASS (53043)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE11:36 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)20
3SHESEORAPHULI11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)22
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR11:54 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)32
5CNSCHUCHURA12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)35
6BDCBANDEL JN12:10 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)39
7PDAPUNDOOAH12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)60
8MYMMEMARI12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)81
9BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:16 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)107
10KANKHANA JN13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)120
11JTLJHAPATER DHAL13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)124
12BPSBANPAS13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)129
13NRXNOADAR DHAL14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)134
14GKHGUSKARA14:08 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)139
15PCQPICHKURIRDHAL14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)145
16BDHBHEDIA14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)150
17BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN14:36 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)158
18PNEPRANTIK14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)162
19KPLEKOPAI14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)168
20AMPAHMADPUR JN15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)177
21BSLEBATASPUR15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)183
22SNTSAINTHIA15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)191
23GHLEGADADHARPUR15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)198
24MLVMALLARPUR15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)206
25TPFTARAPITH ROAD15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)212
26RPHRAMPUR HAT16:02 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)218
27NHTNALHATI JN16:24 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)233
28CTRCHATRA16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)242
29MRRMURARAI16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)250
30BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)255
31RJGRAJGRAM16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)262
32NGFNAGARNABI17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)268
33PKRPAKUR17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)273
34TBBTILBHITA17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)277
35KLPKOTALPUKUR17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)285
36GMANGUMANI17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)292
37BHWBARHARWA JN18:52 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)301
38BKLEBAKUDI19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)309
39TPHTINPAHAR JN19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)318
40KXEKALYAN CHAK19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)323
41TLJTALJHARI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)328
42MJPMOHARAJPUR19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)342
43SLJSAKRIGALI JN19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)348
44SBGSAHIBGANJ JN20:30 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)356
45MZCMIRZA CHEUKI20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)371
46PPTPIRPAINTI21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)379
47SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)388
48CLGKAHALGAON21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)400
49EKCEKCHARI21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)405
50GGAGHOGA21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)410
51LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)416
52SBOSABAUR22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)423
53BGPBHAGALPUR22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)431
54NATNATHNAGAR23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)435
55AKNAKBARNAGAR23:18 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)445
56MVVMAHESHI23:25 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)449
57SGGSULTANGANJ23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)455
58BUPBARIARPUR23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)473
59JMPJAMALPUR JN00:08 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)484
60DRTPDASHARATHPUR00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)490
61DRHDHARHARA00:35 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)495
62MSDNMASUDAN00:42 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)501
63AHAABHAIPUR00:48 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)506
64KJHKAJRA01:08 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)513
65DNREDHANAURI02:48 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)523
66KIULKIUL JN03:10 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)529
67LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:39 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)530
68MKBMANKATHA03:47 (Day 2)03:49 (Day 2)536
69BRYABARHIYA04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)545
70RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)551
71HTZHATHIDAH JN04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)556
72MKAMOKAMEH JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)563
73MORMOR05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)570
74PHKPUNARAKH06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)578
75BARHBARH06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)588
76ATLATHMAL GOLA06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)598
77BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:05 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)606
78HRTHARNAUT07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)617
79WENAWENA07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)622
80RRERAHUL ROAD08:08 (Day 2)08:09 (Day 2)628
81SOWSUHSARAI08:17 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)632
82BEHSBIHAR SHARIF08:31 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)635
83POEPAWAPURI ROAD08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)641
84NLDNALANDA09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)645
85SILOSILAO09:09 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)650
86RGDRAJGIR10:55 (Day 2)Destination656
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.