ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 01:57:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JNU ALD PASS (54214)
JAUNPUR JN to PRAYAG GHAT
JNU ALD PASS (54214)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: JNU ALD PASS (54214)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JNUJAUNPUR JNSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2ZBDZAFARABAD JN05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)6
3KJTWKAJGAON TERHWAN H05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)10
4SAFSALKHAPUR06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)14
5SPPRSHUDNIPUR06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)19
6MAYMARIAHU06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)24
7WRGNWARIGAON NEWADA H06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)28
8VNNBHANAUR06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)32
9BSYBARSATHI07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)39
10JUAJARAUNA07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)45
11JNHJANGHAI JN08:23 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)54
12BYHABARYA RAM08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)63
13URPRUGRASENPUR09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)69
14PLPPHULPUR09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)77
15SYCSARAI CHANDI09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)89
16THWTHARWAI09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)95
17PFMPHAPHAMAU JN10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)101
18PRGPRAYAG10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)107
19PYGPRAYAG GHAT10:50 (Day 1)Destination110
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.