ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2018 09:50:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP AY PASS (55001)
GORAKHPUR JN to AYODHYA
GKP AY PASS (55001)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
13
OCV
Train Schedule: GKP AY PASS (55001)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2DMGDOMINGARH07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)4
3JTBJAGATBELA08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)11
4SWASAHJANWA08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)18
5SIPRSIHAPAR08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)23
6MHHMAGHAR08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)26
7KLDKHALILABAD08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)35
8CRVCHUREB08:47 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)43
9MNDMUNDERWA08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)50
10ORWORWARA09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)57
11BSTBASTI09:17 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)64
12GOVRGOVINDNAGAR09:27 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)71
13THTINICH09:37 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)79
14GAURGAUR09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)87
15BVBABHNAN09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)95
16PATIPARSA TEWARI10:17 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)101
17BNGYBABHANJYOTIYA H10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)103
18SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)107
19MSWMASKANWA10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)111
20LKNRLAKHPAT NAGAR11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)120
21MURMANKAPUR JN11:20 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)126
22TRETIKRI H12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)138
23NGBNAWABGANJ GONDA H12:16 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)147
24KEAKATRA (UP)12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)155
25RMBGRAMGHAT H12:47 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)160
26AYAYODHYA13:15 (Day 1)Destination164
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :