ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 01:03:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AY GKP PASS (55002)
AYODHYA to GORAKHPUR JN
AY GKP PASS (55002)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
13
OCV
Train Schedule: AY GKP PASS (55002)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AYAYODHYASource13:45 (Day 1)0
2RMBGRAMGHAT H13:52 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)4
3KEAKATRA (UP)14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)9
4NGBNAWABGANJ GONDA H14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)17
5TRETIKRI H14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)26
6MURMANKAPUR JN14:55 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)38
7LKNRLAKHPAT NAGAR15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)44
8MSWMASKANWA15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)53
9SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)57
10BNGYBABHANJYOTIYA H15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)61
11BVBABHNAN15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)69
12GAURGAUR15:59 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)77
13THTINICH16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)85
14GOVRGOVINDNAGAR16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)93
15BSTBASTI16:37 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)100
16ORWORWARA16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)107
17MNDMUNDERWA16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)114
18CRVCHUREB17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)121
19KLDKHALILABAD17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)129
20MHHMAGHAR17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)138
21SIPRSIHAPAR17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)141
22SWASAHJANWA17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)146
23JTBJAGATBELA17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)153
24DMGDOMINGARH18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)160
25GKPGORAKHPUR JN18:55 (Day 1)Destination164
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.