ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:25:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPTA GKP PASS (55007)
PATLIPUTRA to GORAKHPUR JN
PPTA GKP PASS (55007)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: PPTA GKP PASS (55007)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource17:00 (Day 1)0
2DGBHDGBH17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)6
3PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)11
4PMUPARMANANDPUR17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)17
5NYONAYAGAON17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)21
6STLRSITALPUR17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)29
7DGADIGHWARA18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)33
8AABHAMBIKA BHAWANI HALT18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)37
9ATNRAWATARNAGAR18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)39
10PPDAPANCHPATIA DEORIA H18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)42
11BAGLBARAGOPAL18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)44
12DRIDUMRI JUARA18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)48
13GJHGOLDINGANJ18:44 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)53
14CICHHAPRA KACHERI19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)62
15CPRCHHAPRA20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)64
16TKVTEKANWAS20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)68
17KPSKOPA SAMHOTA20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)74
18DDPDAUDPUR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)83
19EKMAEKMA20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)91
20MHRNMAHENDRANATH H20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)96
21CWCHAINWA21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)99
22DDADURAUNDHA JN21:09 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)107
23PCKPACHRUKHI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)116
24SVSIWAN JN21:40 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)124
25SVCSIWAN KACHERI F22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)127
26ALSAMLORI SARSAR22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)134
27HTWHATHUA22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)142
28THETHAWE JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)152
29NKBRNARKATIA BAZAR H23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)158
30SSUSASAMUSA23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)163
31SPYASIPAYA H23:28 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)167
32JGPJALALPUR23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)171
33TPVTINPHERIA H23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)175
34TRJTARIASUJAN23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)179
35TOITAMKUHI ROAD00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)188
36GSRMGAURI SHRI RAM H00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)195
37DUEDUDAHI00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)200
38CHAFCHAF H00:42 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)205
39KKTKATH KUIYAN00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)212
40POUPADRAUNA01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)220
41BAGJBARHARAGANJ01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)227
42RKLRAMKOLA01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)235
43LIJLAKSHMIGANJ02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)241
44MTBGMATHIA BARGHAT H02:13 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)245
45CPJKAPTANGANJ JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)251
46BBWBODARWAR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)259
47PPCPIPRAICH03:09 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)271
48UNLAUNAULA03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)279
49GKCGORAKHPUR CANT04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)287
50GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)Destination290
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.