ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 08:50:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP PPTA PASS (55008)
GORAKHPUR JN to PATLIPUTRA
GKP PPTA PASS (55008)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP PPTA PASS (55008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource01:20 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT01:30 (Day 1)01:32 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA01:41 (Day 1)01:43 (Day 1)11
4PPCPIPRAICH01:52 (Day 1)01:58 (Day 1)19
5BBWBODARWAR02:08 (Day 1)02:10 (Day 1)31
6CPJKAPTANGANJ JN02:40 (Day 1)02:50 (Day 1)39
7MTBGMATHIA BARGHAT H02:58 (Day 1)02:59 (Day 1)45
8LIJLAKSHMIGANJ03:02 (Day 1)03:04 (Day 1)49
9RKLRAMKOLA03:11 (Day 1)03:13 (Day 1)55
10BAGJBARHARAGANJ03:21 (Day 1)03:23 (Day 1)64
11POUPADRAUNA03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)71
12KKTKATH KUIYAN03:41 (Day 1)03:43 (Day 1)79
13CHAFCHAF H03:50 (Day 1)03:51 (Day 1)85
14DUEDUDAHI03:57 (Day 1)03:59 (Day 1)90
15GSRMGAURI SHRI RAM H04:06 (Day 1)04:07 (Day 1)95
16TOITAMKUHI ROAD04:18 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)102
17TRJTARIASUJAN04:33 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)111
18TPVTINPHERIA H04:41 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)115
19JGPJALALPUR04:50 (Day 1)04:51 (Day 1)119
20SPYASIPAYA H04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)123
21SSUSASAMUSA05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)128
22NKBRNARKATIA BAZAR H05:20 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)133
23THETHAWE JN05:35 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)138
24HTWHATHUA06:06 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)148
25ALSAMLORI SARSAR06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)157
26SVCSIWAN KACHERI F06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)164
27SVSIWAN JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)167
28PCKPACHRUKHI07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)175
29DDADURAUNDHA JN07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)184
30CWCHAINWA07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)192
31MHRNMAHENDRANATH H07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)195
32EKMAEKMA07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)200
33DDPDAUDPUR07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)208
34KPSKOPA SAMHOTA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)217
35TKVTEKANWAS08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)223
36CPRCHHAPRA08:35 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)227
37CICHHAPRA KACHERI08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)229
38GJHGOLDINGANJ09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)238
39DRIDUMRI JUARA09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)243
40BAGLBARAGOPAL09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)247
41PPDAPANCHPATIA DEORIA H09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)249
42ATNRAWATARNAGAR09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)252
43AABHAMBIKA BHAWANI HALT09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)254
44DGADIGHWARA10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)258
45STLRSITALPUR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)262
46NYONAYAGAON10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)270
47PMUPARMANANDPUR10:54 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)274
48PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)279
49DGBHDGBH11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)285
50PPTAPATLIPUTRA12:53 (Day 1)Destination291
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.