ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2019 10:36:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP NKE PASS (55042)
GORAKHPUR JN to BETTIAH
GKP NKE PASS (55042)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP NKE PASS (55042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource02:40 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT02:48 (Day 1)02:50 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA02:59 (Day 1)03:01 (Day 1)11
4PPCPIPRAICH03:13 (Day 1)03:15 (Day 1)19
5MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD03:23 (Day 1)03:24 (Day 1)27
6BBWBODARWAR03:28 (Day 1)03:30 (Day 1)31
7CPJKAPTANGANJ JN03:35 (Day 1)03:40 (Day 1)39
8KSNRKHUSHAL NAGAR03:51 (Day 1)03:53 (Day 1)46
9GHGHUGHULI04:01 (Day 1)04:03 (Day 1)54
10SBZSISWA BAZAR04:11 (Day 1)04:13 (Day 1)65
11GRRGGURLI RAMGARHWA04:20 (Day 1)04:21 (Day 1)70
12KZAKHADA04:48 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)79
13PNYAPANIAHWA05:06 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)86
14VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD05:10 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)99
15AWSASWANI HALT05:15 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)103
16BUGBAGAHA05:19 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)108
17KPBKHARPOKHRA05:31 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)118
18BRUBHAIROGANJ05:40 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)126
19HIRHARINAGAR05:52 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)135
20CAMUCHAMUA06:05 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)143
21NKENARKATIAGANJ JN06:17 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)150
22MSHWMUSHARWA H06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)156
23SAHISATHI06:36 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)161
24RSWNRAMESHWAR NAGAR H06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)165
25CAICHANPATIA06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)170
26KUMBKUMARBAGH07:01 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)177
27PJPTPRAJAPATI(HALT)07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)184
28BTHBETTIAH08:15 (Day 1)Destination187
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.