ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2019 02:02:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP NKE PASS (55072)
GORAKHPUR JN to NARKATIAGANJ JN
GKP NKE PASS (55072)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
D
9
GN
10
GRD
11
GN
Train Schedule: GKP NKE PASS (55072)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT07:22 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA07:31 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)11
4PPCPIPRAICH07:44 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)19
5MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)27
6BBWBODARWAR07:59 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)31
7CPJKAPTANGANJ JN08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)39
8KSNRKHUSHAL NAGAR08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)46
9GHGHUGHULI08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)53
10SBZSISWA BAZAR09:01 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)65
11GRRGGURLI RAMGARHWA09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)70
12KZAKHADA09:39 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)79
13PNYAPANIAHWA09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)86
14VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)99
15AWSASWANI HALT10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)103
16BUGBAGAHA10:37 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)108
17KPBKHARPOKHRA10:49 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)118
18BRUBHAIROGANJ10:56 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)126
19HIRHARINAGAR11:11 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)135
20CAMUCHAMUA11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)142
21NKENARKATIAGANJ JN12:45 (Day 1)Destination150
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.