ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2018 21:39:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BSB GKP PASS (55120)
VARANASI CITY to GORAKHPUR JN
BSB GKP PASS (55120)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: BSB GKP PASS (55120)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCYVARANASI CITYSource11:25 (Day 1)0
2SRNTSARNATH11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)7
3KDQKADIPUR11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)17
4RJIRAJAWARI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)23
5ARJAUNRIHAR JN12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)31
6MHOMAHPUR12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)40
7SDTSADAT12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)50
8HMPRHURMUJPUR H12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)56
9JKNJAKHANIAN12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)60
10DLRDULLAHAPUR12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)68
11NAKDNAYAK DIH H13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)73
12PPHPIPRI DIH13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)78
13PNRAPANIARA H13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)82
14MAUMAU JN14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)89
15IAAINDARA JN14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)97
16CKYDCHAKRA ROAD H14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)102
17KERKIRIHRAPUR14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)110
18GOXGOBINDPUR DUGAULI H14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)117
19BLTRBELTHARA ROAD14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)124
20TTITURTIPAR15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)131
21LRDLAR ROAD15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)137
22SRUSALEMPUR JN15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)147
23POKLPEOKOL H15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)152
24BTTBHATNI JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)157
25NRANUNKHAR17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)164
26AHLRAHALYAPUR17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)172
27DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)178
28BALRBAITALPUR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)185
29GBGAURI BAZAR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)193
30CCCHAURI CHAURA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)203
31SANRSARDARNAGAR19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)208
32KHMKUSMHI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)214
33GKCGORAKHPUR CANT20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)224
34GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination227
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :