ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2018 13:56:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BJU SPJ PASS (55237)
BARAUNI JN to SAMASTIPUR JN
BJU SPJ PASS (55237)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
D
8
GN
9
D
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: BJU SPJ PASS (55237)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2BUJBARAUNI F07:01 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)3
3TGATEGHRA07:12 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)8
4BCABACHWARA JN07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)17
5STJTSATHAJAGAT07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)23
6DSSDALSINGH SARAI07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)28
7NAZJNAZIRGANJ07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)35
8UJPUJIARPUR08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)42
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:35 (Day 1)Destination51
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :