ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 17:34:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SPJ BJU PASS (55238)
SAMASTIPUR JN to BARAUNI JN
SPJ BJU PASS (55238)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
D
8
GN
9
D
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: SPJ BJU PASS (55238)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2UJPUJIARPUR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)9
3NAZJNAZIRGANJ20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)15
4DSSDALSINGH SARAI21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)23
5STJTSATHAJAGAT21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)28
6BCABACHWARA JN21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)34
7TGATEGHRA21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)43
8BUJBARAUNI F21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)48
9BJUBARAUNI JN22:00 (Day 1)Destination50
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :