ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 02:12:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SPJ JYG PASS (55513)
SAMASTIPUR JN to JAYNAGAR
SPJ JYG PASS (55513)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S
2
B
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: SPJ JYG PASS (55513)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2MKPRMUKTAPUR18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)4
3KSPKISHANPUR18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)10
4RBZRAMBHADDARPUR18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)17
5HYTHAIAGHAT18:44 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)22
6TLWATHALWARA18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)26
7LSILAHERIA SARAI19:05 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)33
8DBGDARBHANGA JN19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)37
9KKHTKAKARGHATTI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)44
10BJIHBIJULI HALT19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)47
11TRSTARSARAI20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)50
12SSNSSAHEED SURAJ NARAYAN SINGH H20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)54
13SKISAKRI JN20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)57
14UGNAUGNA HALT20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)61
15PDWPANDAUL20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)65
16MBIMADHUBANI20:52 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)74
17RJARAJANAGAR21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)84
18LLPRLALIT LAKSHMIPR21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)88
19KJIKHAJAULI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)93
20KRHAKORAHIA21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)98
21JYGJAYNAGAR22:15 (Day 1)Destination105
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.