ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 10:54:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBG JYG PASS (55517)
DARBHANGA JN to JAYNAGAR
DBG JYG PASS (55517)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: DBG JYG PASS (55517)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2KKHTKAKARGHATTI17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)7
3BJIHBIJULI HALT17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)10
4TRSTARSARAI17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)13
5SSNSSAHEED SURAJ NARAYAN SINGH H17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)16
6SKISAKRI JN17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)19
7UGNAUGNA HALT17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)24
8PDWPANDAUL18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)27
9SPRNSALEMPUR HALT18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)31
10MBIMADHUBANI18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)36
11RJARAJANAGAR19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)46
12LLPRLALIT LAKSHMIPR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)50
13KJIKHAJAULI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)56
14KRHAKORAHIA19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)61
15JYGJAYNAGAR20:30 (Day 1)Destination68
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.