ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2019 03:00:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SPJ JYG PASS (55519)
SAMASTIPUR JN to JAYNAGAR
SPJ JYG PASS (55519)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D7
5
D4
6
D5
7
GN
8
D3
9
GN
10
C1
11
GRD
Train Schedule: SPJ JYG PASS (55519)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource05:50 (Day 1)0
2MKPRMUKTAPUR05:56 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)4
3KSPKISHANPUR06:05 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)10
4RBZRAMBHADDARPUR06:14 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)17
5HYTHAIAGHAT06:24 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)22
6TLWATHALWARA06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)26
7LSILAHERIA SARAI06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)33
8DBGDARBHANGA JN07:18 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)37
9KKHTKAKARGHATTI07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)44
10BJIHBIJULI HALT07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)47
11TRSTARSARAI07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)50
12SSNSSAHEED SURAJ NARAYAN SINGH H07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)54
13SKISAKRI JN08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)57
14UGNAUGNA HALT08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)61
15PDWPANDAUL08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)65
16MBIMADHUBANI08:26 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)74
17RJARAJANAGAR08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)84
18LLPRLALIT LAKSHMIPR08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)88
19KJIKHAJAULI08:59 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)93
20KRHAKORAHIA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)98
21JYGJAYNAGAR10:00 (Day 1)Destination105
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.