ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2018 02:54:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG SPJ PASS (55520)
JAYNAGAR to SAMASTIPUR JN
JYG SPJ PASS (55520)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
GN
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
GN
9
GN
10
C1
11
GRD
Train Schedule: JYG SPJ PASS (55520)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)12
3RJARAJANAGAR17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)22
4MBIMADHUBANI17:40 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)32
5PDWPANDAUL17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)41
6SKISAKRI JN18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)49
7TRSTARSARAI18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)55
8KKHTKAKARGHATTI18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)61
9DBGDARBHANGA JN19:23 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)68
10LSILAHERIA SARAI19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)72
11TLWATHALWARA19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)79
12HYTHAIAGHAT19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)84
13RBZRAMBHADDARPUR20:07 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)89
14KSPKISHANPUR20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)95
15MKPRMUKTAPUR20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)102
16SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:00 (Day 1)Destination105
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :