ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 11:36:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG SPJ PASS (55520)
JAYNAGAR to SAMASTIPUR JN
JYG SPJ PASS (55520)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
GN
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
GN
9
GN
10
C1
11
GRD
Train Schedule: JYG SPJ PASS (55520)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2KRHAKORAHIA16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)7
3KJIKHAJAULI16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)12
4LLPRLALIT LAKSHMIPR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)18
5RJARAJANAGAR17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)22
6MBIMADHUBANI17:13 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)32
7PDWPANDAUL17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)41
8UGNAUGNA HALT17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)44
9SKISAKRI JN17:49 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)49
10SSNSSAHEED SURAJ NARAYAN SINGH H17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)52
11TRSTARSARAI18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)55
12BJIHBIJULI HALT18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)58
13KKHTKAKARGHATTI18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)61
14DBGDARBHANGA JN18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)68
15LSILAHERIA SARAI18:58 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)72
16TLWATHALWARA19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)79
17HYTHAIAGHAT19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)84
18RBZRAMBHADDARPUR19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)89
19KSPKISHANPUR19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)95
20MKPRMUKTAPUR20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)102
21SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:00 (Day 1)Destination105
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.