ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jul-2019 19:30:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PNBE JYG PASS (55528)
PATNA JN to JAYNAGAR
PNBE JYG PASS (55528)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: PNBE JYG PASS (55528)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)2
3PNCPATNA SAHEB16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)10
4BKGBANKA GHAT16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)16
5FUTFATWA17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)22
6BCYNBUDHDEVCHAK YADAV NAGAR17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)24
7HDEHARDAS BIGHA17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)27
8KOOKHUSROPUR17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)30
9KWOKARAUTA17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)36
10SMBHSALIMPUR BIHAR17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)39
11TKBGTEKA BIGHA H17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)41
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)45
13ATLATHMAL GOLA18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)54
14BARHBARH18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)63
15PHKPUNARAKH18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)74
16MMKBMEMRAKHABAD H18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)76
17KNHPKANHAIPUR18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)79
18MORMOR18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)82
19MKAMOKAMEH JN19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)89
20TALLTALL JN19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)94
21HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)97
22RJORAJENDRA PUL19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)100
23DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)104
24BJUBARAUNI JN20:20 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)108
25TGATEGHRA20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)115
26BCABACHWARA JN21:09 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)124
27DSSDALSINGH SARAI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)135
28NAZJNAZIRGANJ21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)143
29UJPUJIARPUR21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)149
30SPJSAMASTIPUR JN22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)159
31KSPKISHANPUR22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)169
32RBZRAMBHADDARPUR22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)175
33HYTHAIAGHAT23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)180
34TLWATHALWARA23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)185
35LSILAHERIA SARAI23:27 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)192
36DBGDARBHANGA JN23:48 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)196
37SKISAKRI JN00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)215
38PDWPANDAUL00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)224
39MBIMADHUBANI00:39 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)232
40RJARAJANAGAR00:54 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)242
41KJIKHAJAULI01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)252
42JYGJAYNAGAR02:15 (Day 2)Destination264
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.