ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jun-2019 12:55:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR SPJ PASS (55537)
KATIHAR JN to SAMASTIPUR JN
KIR SPJ PASS (55537)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: KIR SPJ PASS (55537)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2SMOSEMAPUR08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)11
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)22
4BKHRBAKHRI09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)30
5KUEKURSELA09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)39
6KTRHKATAREAH09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)46
7NNANAUGACHIA09:47 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)57
8KHQKHARIK09:57 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)65
9THBTHANA BIHPUR JN10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)73
10NNRNARAYANPUR10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)80
11BRKBBHARAT KHAND10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)89
12PSRPASRAHA10:37 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)92
13GAIGAUCHHARI10:49 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)101
14MSKMAHES KHUNT11:02 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)105
15CDBNCHEDHABANNI H11:11 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)111
16MNEMANSI JN11:32 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)115
17KGGKHAGARIA JN11:44 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)124
18UMNRUMESHNAGAR11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)131
19SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN12:02 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)137
20LKNLAKHMINIA12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)147
21DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA12:21 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)152
22LAKLAKHO12:29 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)157
23BGSBEGU SARAI12:38 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)165
24TILTILRATH13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)172
25BEHTBIHAT H13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)175
26BJUBARAUNI JN13:50 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)180
27BUJBARAUNI F14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)183
28TGATEGHRA14:24 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)187
29BCABACHWARA JN14:37 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)196
30STJTSATHAJAGAT14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)203
31DSSDALSINGH SARAI15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)207
32NAZJNAZIRGANJ15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)215
33UJPUJIARPUR15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)222
34SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:00 (Day 1)Destination231
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.