ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-May-2019 12:13:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SPJ KIR PASS (55538)
SAMASTIPUR JN to KATIHAR JN
SPJ KIR PASS (55538)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: SPJ KIR PASS (55538)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2UJPUJIARPUR12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)9
3NAZJNAZIRGANJ13:04 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)16
4DSSDALSINGH SARAI13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)23
5STJTSATHAJAGAT13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)28
6BCABACHWARA JN13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)34
7TGATEGHRA13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)43
8BUJBARAUNI F13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)48
9BJUBARAUNI JN14:20 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)51
10BEHTBIHAT H14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)56
11TILTILRATH14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)59
12BGSBEGU SARAI14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)66
13LAKLAKHO15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)74
14DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)79
15LKNLAKHMINIA15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)84
16SANHSANHA H15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)90
17SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)93
18UMNRUMESHNAGAR15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)100
19KGGKHAGARIA JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)107
20MNEMANSI JN16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)115
21CDBNCHEDHABANNI H17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)120
22MSKMAHES KHUNT17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)126
23GAIGAUCHHARI17:22 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)130
24PSRPASRAHA17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)138
25BRKBBHARAT KHAND17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)142
26NNRNARAYANPUR17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)150
27THBTHANA BIHPUR JN18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)158
28KHQKHARIK18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)166
29NNANAUGACHIA18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)174
30KTRHKATAREAH18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)185
31KUEKURSELA18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)192
32BKHRBAKHRI19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)201
33CRRKARAGOLA ROAD19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)208
34SMOSEMAPUR19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)219
35KIRKATIHAR JN20:15 (Day 1)Destination231
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.