ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 23:50:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SPJ SHC PASS (55556)
SAMASTIPUR JN to SAHARSA JN
SPJ SHC PASS (55556)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
D
12
GRD
Train Schedule: SPJ SHC PASS (55556)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2BGDSBHAGWANPUR DESUA15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)8
3ARGANGAR GHAT15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)15
4NRNNARHAN15:57 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)24
5ROARUSERA GHAT16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)29
6MABBMABBI H16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)32
7NWCNAYA NAGAR16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)37
8BAPNBARAIPURA H16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)40
9HPOHASANPUR ROAD16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)45
10SSRHSHASAN H16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)49
11DSKGDSKS NAGAR GARHPURA16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)52
12SOPRSONMA PRANPUR F16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)56
13SLNASALAUNA17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)61
14IMLIIMLI17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)67
15PRGAPAHARJAGANGAUR H17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)72
16OLPOLAPUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)76
17KGGKHAGARIA JN19:08 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)86
18MNEMANSI JN19:23 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)94
19BHBBADLA GHAT19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)102
20DHTDHAMARA GHAT19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)108
21FNOFUNGO H19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)111
22KFAKOPARIA20:04 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)116
23SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)122
24SBMSONBARSA KCHERI20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)130
25SHCSAHARSA JN21:20 (Day 1)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.