ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Mar-2019 05:16:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NJP APDJ PASS (55725)
NEW JALPAIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR JN
NJP APDJ PASS (55725)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: NJP APDJ PASS (55725)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource17:45 (Day 1)0
2SGUTSILIGURU TOWN18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)5
3SGUJSILIGURI JN18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)7
4GLMAGULMA18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)16
5SVQSIVOK19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)28
6BRQBAGRAKOT19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)40
7ODBOODLABARI19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)44
8DDMDAM DIM19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)49
9NMZNEW MAL JN19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)55
10CLDCHALSA JN20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)63
11NKBNAGRAKATA20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)76
12CRXCARRON20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)81
13BNQBANARHAT21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)94
14BNVBINNAGURI21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)99
15DLODALGAON21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)108
16MJEMUJNAI21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)114
17MDTMADARIHAT21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)123
18HSAHASIMARA22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)133
19HOJHAMITONGANJ22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)143
20KCFKALCHINI22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)145
21GRUGAROPARA22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)151
22RVKRAJA BHAT KHAWA22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)157
23APDJALIPUR DUAR JN23:30 (Day 1)Destination168
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.