ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2019 22:37:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NJP APDJ PASS (55725)
NEW JALPAIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR JN
NJP APDJ PASS (55725)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: NJP APDJ PASS (55725)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource17:45 (Day 1)0
2SGUTSILIGURU TOWN18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)5
3SGUJSILIGURI JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)7
4GLMAGULMA18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)16
5SVQSIVOK19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)28
6BRQBAGRAKOT19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)40
7ODBOODLABARI19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)44
8DDMDAM DIM19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)49
9NMZNEW MAL JN19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)55
10CLDCHALSA JN20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)63
11NKBNAGRAKATA20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)76
12CRXCARRON20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)81
13BNQBANARHAT21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)94
14BNVBINNAGURI21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)99
15DLODALGAON21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)108
16MJEMUJNAI22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)114
17MDTMADARIHAT22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)123
18HSAHASIMARA22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)133
19HOJHAMITONGANJ22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)143
20KCFKALCHINI23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)145
21GRUGAROPARA00:03 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)151
22RVKRAJA BHAT KHAWA00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)157
23APDJALIPUR DUAR JN00:40 (Day 2)Destination168
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.