ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:41:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLR AJJ PASS (56014)
VELLORE CANT to ARAKKONAM
VLR AJJ PASS (56014)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLR AJJ PASS (56014)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLRVELLORE CANTSource10:10 (Day 1)0
2VTVELLORE TOWN10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)1
3KPDKATPADI JN10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)10
4SVURSEVUR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)16
5THLTIRUVALAM10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)22
6MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)27
7WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)35
8TUGTHALANGAI11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)45
9SHUSHOLINGHUR11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)49
10MDVEMAHENDRAVADI11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)53
11AVNANAVARDIKHANPET11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)59
12CTRECHITTERI11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)63
13AJJARAKKONAM12:10 (Day 1)Destination71
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.