ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Oct-2018 04:20:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS PDY PASS (56037)
CHENNAI EGMORE to PUDUCHERRY
MS PDY PASS (56037)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: MS PDY PASS (56037)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource06:35 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM06:45 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)7
3GDYGUINDY06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)11
4TBMTAMBARAM07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)25
5GIGUDUVANCHERI07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)36
6POTIPOTHERI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)40
7MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)43
8SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)47
9PWUPARANUR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)51
10CGLCHENGALPATTU07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)56
11MMKMADURANTAKAM08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)80
12MLMRMELMARUVATTUR08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)91
13TMVTINDIVANAM08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)121
14MTLMAILAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)131
15VVNVIKRAVANDI09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)146
16MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)152
17VMVILLUPURAM JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)158
18VRAVALAVANUR10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)167
19CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)180
20VIVILLIANUR10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)188
21PDYPUDUCHERRY10:55 (Day 1)Destination196
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :