ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jun-2019 20:33:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PDY MS FAST PASS (56038)
PUDUCHERRY to CHENNAI EGMORE
PDY MS FAST PASS (56038)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: PDY MS FAST PASS (56038)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2VIVILLIANUR15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)8
3CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)16
4VRAVALAVANUR15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)29
5VMVILLUPURAM JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)38
6MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)44
7VVNVIKRAVANDI16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)50
8MTLMAILAM17:03 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)66
9TMVTINDIVANAM17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)75
10MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)105
11MMKMADURANTAKAM18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)116
12CGLCHENGALPATTU18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)141
13SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)149
14GIGUDUVANCHERI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)160
15TBMTAMBARAM19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)171
16MBMMAMBALAM19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)189
17MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:20 (Day 1)Destination196
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.