ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:18:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY PDY PASS (56041)
TIRUPATI to PUDUCHERRY
TPTY PDY PASS (56041)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY PDY PASS (56041)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource04:25 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN04:40 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)10
3PUDIPUDI05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)19
4SVFSRI VENKATAPERUMAL R05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)22
5TDKTADUKU05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)26
6PUTPUTTUR05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)33
7VGAVEPAGUNTA05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)40
8EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)47
9NGNAGARI05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)49
10VKZVENKATANARASIMHARAJUVARIPETA06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)53
11POIPONPADI06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)56
12TRTTIRUTTANI06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)63
13AJJARAKKONAM07:05 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)76
14TMLPTIRUMALPUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)95
15CJKANCHIPURAM08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)107
16WJWALAJABAD08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)121
17PALRPALUR08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)132
18CGLCHENGALPATTU09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)143
19OVOTIVAKKAM09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)152
20KGZKARUNGUZHI09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)164
21MMKMADURANTAKAM10:06 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)168
22MLMRMELMARUVATTUR10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)179
23TZDTOZHUPPEDU10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)187
24OLAOLAKUR10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)197
25TMVTINDIVANAM11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)209
26MTLMAILAM11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)218
27PEIPERANI11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)227
28VVNVIKRAVANDI11:37 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)233
29MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)240
30VMVILLUPURAM JN12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)246
31VRAVALAVANUR12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)255
32CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)268
33VIVILLIANUR13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)276
34PDYPUDUCHERRY14:10 (Day 1)Destination284
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.