ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2019 02:22:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PDY TPTY PASS (56042)
PUDUCHERRY to TIRUPATI
PDY TPTY PASS (56042)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: PDY TPTY PASS (56042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2VIVILLIANUR13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)8
3CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)16
4VRAVALAVANUR13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)29
5VMVILLUPURAM JN14:10 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)38
6MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)44
7VVNVIKRAVANDI14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)50
8PEIPERANI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)57
9MTLMAILAM15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)66
10TMVTINDIVANAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)75
11OLAOLAKUR15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)87
12TZDTOZHUPPEDU15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)96
13MLMRMELMARUVATTUR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)105
14MMKMADURANTAKAM16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)116
15KGZKARUNGUZHI16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)120
16OVOTIVAKKAM16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)132
17CGLCHENGALPATTU17:45 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)141
18PALRPALUR18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)152
19WJWALAJABAD18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)162
20CJKANCHIPURAM19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)176
21TMLPTIRUMALPUR19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)189
22AJJARAKKONAM19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)208
23TRTTIRUTTANI20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)220
24POIPONPADI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)228
25NGNAGARI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)235
26VGAVEPAGUNTA20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)243
27PUTPUTTUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)250
28TDKTADUKU21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)257
29PUDIPUDI21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)267
30RURENIGUNTA JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)276
31TPTYTIRUPATI22:45 (Day 1)Destination286
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.