ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Dec-2018 04:21:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ ED PASS (56109)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to ERODE JN
TPJ ED PASS (56109)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: TPJ ED PASS (56109)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource16:10 (Day 1)0
2TPETIRUCHRPLI PLKI16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)2
3TPTIRCHRPALI FORT16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)3
4MTNLMUTTARASANALLUR16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)10
5MKYMEKKUDI16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)12
6JPMJIYAPURAM16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)15
7ELELAMANUR16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)19
8PGNPERUGAMANI16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)22
9PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)28
10MUQMARUDUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)33
11KLTKULITALAI17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)37
12TICTIMMACHIPURAM17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)42
13LPLALAPET17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)46
14MMHMAHADANAPURAM17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)50
15SEVSITHALAVAI17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)53
16MYUMAYANOOR17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)57
17VRQVIRARAKKIYAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)66
18KRRKARUR17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)75
19MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)85
20PGRPUGALUR18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)90
21KMDKODUMUDI18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)102
22URLUNJALUR18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)108
23PASPASUR18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)122
24CVDCHAVADIPALAYAM19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)129
25EDERODE JN20:00 (Day 1)Destination141
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :