ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 04:03:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ ED PASS (56109)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to ERODE JN
TPJ ED PASS (56109)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: TPJ ED PASS (56109)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource16:20 (Day 1)0
2TPETIRUCHRPLI PLKI16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)2
3TPTIRCHRPALI FORT16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)4
4PGNPERUGAMANI16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)22
5PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)28
6KLTKULITALAI17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)37
7LPLALAPET17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)46
8MMHMAHADANAPURAM17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)51
9SEVSITHALAVAI17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)54
10MYUMAYANOOR17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)58
11VRQVIRARAKKIYAM17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)67
12KRRKARUR18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)76
13MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)86
14PGRPUGALUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)91
15KMDKODUMUDI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)103
16URLUNJALUR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)109
17PASPASUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)122
18CVDCHAVADIPALAYAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)130
19EDERODE JN20:22 (Day 1)Destination141
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.