ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 01:00:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JTJ ED PASS (56111)
JOLARPETTAI to ERODE JN
JTJ ED PASS (56111)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: JTJ ED PASS (56111)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JTJJOLARPETTAISource15:10 (Day 1)0
2TPTTIRUPATTUR JN15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)7
3KEYKAGANKARAI15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)18
4KNNTKUNNATHUR15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)24
5SLYSAMALPATTI15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)30
6DSTDASAMPATTI15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)39
7DPIDODDAMPATTI16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)47
8MAPMORAPPUR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)54
9TNGRTHONGANUR16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)60
10BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)66
11BQIBOMMIDI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)77
12LCRLOKUR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)86
13DSPTDANISHPET17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)95
14TNTTINNAPATTI17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)102
15KPPRKARUPPUR17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)112
16SASALEM JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)119
17VRPDVIRAPANDY ROAD18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)129
18DCMAGUDANCHAVADI18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)139
19MVPMMAVELIAPLAIYAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)152
20SGESANKARIDURG18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)157
21ANUANANGUR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)164
22CVCAUVERY19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)173
23EDERODE JN19:45 (Day 1)Destination178
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.