ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 23:32:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ED JTJ PASS (56112)
ERODE JN to JOLARPETTAI
ED JTJ PASS (56112)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: ED JTJ PASS (56112)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2CVCAUVERY06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)4
3ANUANANGUR06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)13
4SGESANKARIDURG07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)21
5MVPMMAVELIAPLAIYAM07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)26
6DCMAGUDANCHAVADI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)39
7VRPDVIRAPANDY ROAD07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)49
8SASALEM JN07:47 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)59
9KPPRKARUPPUR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)66
10TNTTINNAPATTI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)76
11DSPTDANISHPET08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)83
12LCRLOKUR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)92
13BQIBOMMIDI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)101
14BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)111
15TNGRTHONGANUR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)118
16MAPMORAPPUR09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)124
17DPIDODDAMPATTI09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)131
18DSTDASAMPATTI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)139
19SLYSAMALPATTI09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)148
20KNNTKUNNATHUR09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)154
21KEYKAGANKARAI10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)159
22TPTTIRUPATTUR JN10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)171
23JTJJOLARPETTAI12:30 (Day 1)Destination179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.