ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Sep-2019 16:50:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TLGP SMET PASS (56217)
TALGUPPA to SHIMOGA TOWN
TLGP SMET PASS (56217)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
GRD
15
B2
16
B1
17
H1
18
SE2
19
SE1
Train Schedule: TLGP SMET PASS (56217)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TLGPTALGUPPASource11:15 (Day 1)0
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)15
3AEXADDERI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)31
4ANFANANDAPURAM12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)41
5KCLAKENCHANALU H12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)53
6ARUARASALU H12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)56
7KMSIKUMSI H12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)72
8HNHLHARNAHALLI H12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)78
9KGVEKONAGAVALLI H12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)83
10SMETSHIMOGA TOWN13:40 (Day 1)Destination98
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.