ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:33:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC SMET PASS (56227)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to SHIMOGA TOWN
SBC SMET PASS (56227)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: SBC SMET PASS (56227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)3
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)13
5GHLGOLHALLI17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)26
6BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)32
7DBLDODBELE17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)37
8MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)44
9NDVNIDVANDA17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)46
10DBSDOBBSPET H17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)49
11HHLHIREHALLI17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)58
12KIATKYATSANDRA17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)64
13TKTUMKUR18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)69
14HEIHEGGERE H18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)75
15MLSAMALLASANDRA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)79
16GBBGUBBI18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)87
17NTRNITTUR18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)96
18SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)107
19AMSAAMMASANDRA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)113
20BSNBANASANDRA19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)118
21ARGPARALAGUPPE H19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)124
22RDIKARDI19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)129
23BNKBANA SHANKARI H19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)134
24TTRTIPTUR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)140
25SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)142
26HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)152
27ADHLADIHALLI20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)157
28ASKARSIKERE JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)165
29BVRBANAVAR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)181
30VNRDEVANUR21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)188
31BLKRBALLEKERE H21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)198
32DRUKADUR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)204
33RRBBIRUR JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)210
34SPVSIVAPUR22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)221
35KRNHKORANAHALLI H22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)226
36TKETARIKERE22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)235
37MSSMASARAHALLI22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)250
38BDVTBHADRAVATI22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)255
39SMESHIMOGA23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)271
40SMETSHIMOGA TOWN23:50 (Day 1)Destination273
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.