ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Apr-2018 07:38:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC SMET PASS (56227)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to SHIMOGA TOWN
SBC SMET PASS (56227)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: SBC SMET PASS (56227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)13
5SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)16
6GHLGOLHALLI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)26
7BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)32
8DBLDODBELE17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)36
9MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)43
10NDVNIDVANDA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)46
11DBSDOBBSPET H17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)49
12HHLHIREHALLI17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)57
13KIATKYATSANDRA17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)63
14TKTUMKUR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)69
15HEIHEGGERE H18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)75
16MLSAMALLASANDRA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)78
17GBBGUBBI18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)86
18NTRNITTUR18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)96
19SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)107
20AMSAAMMASANDRA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)113
21BSNBANASANDRA19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)118
22ARGPARALAGUPPE H19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)124
23RDIKARDI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)129
24BNKBANA SHANKARI H19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)134
25TTRTIPTUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)139
26SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)142
27HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)151
28ADHLADIHALLI19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)157
29ASKARSIKERE JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)165
30BVRBANAVAR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)181
31VNRDEVANUR21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)188
32BLKRBALLEKERE H21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)198
33DRUKADUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)204
34RRBBIRUR JN21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)210
35SPVSIVAPUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)220
36KRNHKORANAHALLI H21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)225
37TKETARIKERE22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)235
38MSSMASARAHALLI22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)249
39BDVTBHADRAVATI22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)255
40SMESHIMOGA22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)271
41SMETSHIMOGA TOWN23:35 (Day 1)Destination273
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :