ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2019 01:05:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SMET SBC PASS (56228)
SHIMOGA TOWN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
SMET SBC PASS (56228)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: SMET SBC PASS (56228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2SMESHIMOGA04:04 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)2
3BDVTBHADRAVATI04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)18
4MSSMASARAHALLI04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)24
5TKETARIKERE04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)38
6KRNHKORANAHALLI H04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)48
7SPVSIVAPUR04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)53
8RRBBIRUR JN05:18 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)63
9DRUKADUR05:28 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)69
10BLKRBALLEKERE H05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)75
11VNRDEVANUR05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)86
12BVRBANAVAR05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)92
13ASKARSIKERE JN06:25 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)108
14ADHLADIHALLI06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)116
15HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)122
16SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)131
17TTRTIPTUR07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)134
18BNKBANA SHANKARI H07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)139
19RDIKARDI07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)145
20ARGPARALAGUPPE H07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)150
21BSNBANASANDRA07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)155
22AMSAAMMASANDRA07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)160
23SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)166
24NTRNITTUR07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)177
25GBBGUBBI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)186
26MLSAMALLASANDRA08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)194
27HEIHEGGERE H08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)198
28TKTUMKUR08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)204
29KIATKYATSANDRA08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)210
30HHLHIREHALLI09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)216
31DBSDOBBSPET H09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)225
32NDVNIDVANDA09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)228
33MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)230
34DBLDODBELE09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)237
35BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)241
36GHLGOLHALLI09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)248
37BAWCHIK BANAVAR09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)260
38YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)268
39MWMMALLESWARAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)271
40SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN11:20 (Day 1)Destination274
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.