ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Dec-2018 17:41:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SALEM YPR PASS (56241)
SALEM JN to YESVANTPUR JN
SALEM YPR PASS (56241)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: SALEM YPR PASS (56241)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SASALEM JNSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2OMLOMALUR05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)11
3SMDTSEMMANDAPPATTI05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)11
4KVLRKARUVALLI05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)11
5TPPTOPPUR06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)24
6MPCMUTHAMPATTI H06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)36
7SZVSIVADI06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)44
8DPJDHARMAPURI06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)55
9PCVPALAKKODU07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)77
10MZUMARANDAHALLI07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)90
11RYCRAYAKKOTTAI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)108
12PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)124
13KMLMKELAMANGALAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)133
14HSRAHOSUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)147
15AEKANEKAL ROAD08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)161
16HLEHEELALIGE08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)171
17CRLMKARAMELARAM09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)182
18BLRRBELANDUR ROAD09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)185
19BANDBANASWADI09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)193
20HEBHEBBAL09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)200
21LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)203
22YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:15 (Day 1)Destination208
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :