ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 19:07:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SA YPR PASS (56241)
SALEM JN to YESVANTPUR JN
SA YPR PASS (56241)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: SA YPR PASS (56241)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SASALEM JNSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2OMLOMALUR05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)11
3SMDTSEMMANDAPPATTI05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)16
4KVLRKARUVALLI05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)21
5TPPTOPPUR06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)34
6MPCMUTHAMPATTI H06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)46
7SZVSIVADI06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)54
8DPJDHARMAPURI06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)65
9PCVPALAKKODU07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)87
10MZUMARANDAHALLI07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)100
11RYCRAYAKKOTTAI07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)118
12PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)134
13KMLMKELAMANGALAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)143
14HSRAHOSUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)157
15AEKANEKAL ROAD08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)171
16HLEHEELALIGE08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)181
17CRLMKARAMELARAM09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)192
18BLRRBELANDUR ROAD09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)194
19BANDBANASWADI09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)207
20HEBHEBBAL09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)215
21LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)217
22YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:15 (Day 1)Destination219
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.