ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:53:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SMET CMGR PASS (56271)
SHIMOGA TOWN to CHIKKAMAGALUR
SMET CMGR PASS (56271)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
D
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: SMET CMGR PASS (56271)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2SMESHIMOGA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)2
3BDVTBHADRAVATI18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)18
4MSSMASARAHALLI18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)23
5TKETARIKERE18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)38
6KRNHKORANAHALLI H19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)47
7SPVSIVAPUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)52
8RRBBIRUR JN19:50 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)62
9DRUKADUR20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)68
10BLHIBISALEHALLI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)77
11SHYPSAKHARAYAPATNA21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)85
12KNVHKANIVEHALLI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)99
13CMGRCHIKKAMAGALUR22:10 (Day 1)Destination113
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.