ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Aug-2018 07:39:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CMGR SMET PASS (56272)
CHIKKAMAGALUR to SHIMOGA TOWN
CMGR SMET PASS (56272)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
Train Schedule: CMGR SMET PASS (56272)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CMGRCHIKKAMAGALURSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2KNVHKANIVEHALLI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)1
3SHYPSAKHARAYAPATNA07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)2
4BLHIBAIYAPPANAHALLI WEST07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)9
5DRUKADUR07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)19
6RRBBIRUR JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)25
7SPVSIVAPUR08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)35
8KRNHKORANAHALLI H08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)40
9TKETARIKERE08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)49
10MSSMASARAHALLI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)64
11BDVTBHADRAVATI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)69
12SMESHIMOGA09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)86
13SMETSHIMOGA TOWN09:35 (Day 1)Destination88
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :