ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jul-2019 06:32:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CMGR SMET PASS (56272)
CHIKKAMAGALUR to SHIMOGA TOWN
CMGR SMET PASS (56272)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
Train Schedule: CMGR SMET PASS (56272)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CMGRCHIKKAMAGALURSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2KNVHKANIVEHALLI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)14
3SHYPSAKHARAYAPATNA07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)28
4BLHIBISALEHALLI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)36
5DRUKADUR07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)45
6RRBBIRUR JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)51
7SPVSIVAPUR08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)61
8KRNHKORANAHALLI H08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)66
9TKETARIKERE08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)75
10MSSMASARAHALLI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)90
11BDVTBHADRAVATI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)95
12SMESHIMOGA09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)111
13SMETSHIMOGA TOWN09:35 (Day 1)Destination113
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.